Noelia (noelia_g) wrote,
Noelia
noelia_g

OMS. supermom20 sent me books!

And OMG, those are not only my two absolutely favourite Agatha Christie novels (I've read 'and then there were none' about a hundred times but never in English so YAY, and I don't even have it in Polish now since some total basturd borrowed and never gave back so double YAY), but there is also a Buffy Guide!

*squees like a mad squeeing thing*

Goddess, I'm having a best. day. ever.

Thank you, Jen! Thank you, thank you, thank you! *hugs*





Also. Someone take the LJ shop site away from me. Like, now.

Oh, look. Amazon.
Tags: christmas, random insanity
Subscribe

  • London

    I'm gonna be in London from 27th May to 3rd June, if anyone would like to meet for coffee or something? I'm mostly going to see Les Mis on the 30th…

  • building a fort out of the dissertations and diplomas.

    So, yeah, thesis defense went well. I studied for days about copyright law and Supreme Court rulings and instead it was a chat about Buffy and Star…

  • true story.

    In case you guys are wondering what I did for the entire day. (and will do again tomorrow.) This is actually pretty accurate.

  • Post a new comment

    Error

    default userpic

    Your reply will be screened

    When you submit the form an invisible reCAPTCHA check will be performed.
    You must follow the Privacy Policy and Google Terms of use.
  • 4 comments