August 16th, 2005

(no subject)

Work. Kind of sucks.
In a yaaaawn!boring kinda way.

But I've just asked if I'm getting paid and apparently I am, so hee, I'll buy new books yay! (to explain, I'm working in my mom's shop for a few days so I wasn't sure if it's a job job or a favour...)

Hunting for new icons to fill my shiny 100 slots (did anyone else was trying to change the pics and saw 41/100 and went 0_o? and then read flist and went 'oh!'?) and found houseoficons. (current icon is one of hers) She's totally brilliant - her SW icons are small masterpieces. Go, check them out!

Also. Star Wars: Episode III: Backstroke of the West
You *must* see this. It has screencaps from E3 taken from a pirate dvd version where the captions were a direct translation from Chinese interpretation of the script... Priceless, priceless, priceless.

Also numero 2. I was thinking of doing something fun and constructive but what doesn't take much work on my part because I'm le tired and le lazy today... I was thinking that some time passed from the last LJ Friending Frenzy... and since like, half of my current flist found me on that, or I found them, I can tell this things are useful... If I hosted one, would you participate? Would you pimp it? Should I do it? I wanna, but it takes pimping for these things to work out, so I would rely heavily on you people... you know people who know people who know other cool people that our people don't know, right?

Yeah...

(no subject)

This is another instalment of my take on Fred's death, the aftermath and the afterlife.
It started with Significance of a click, a story of Fred's life and quest for the click. Story of Fred's death.
Then there was Smoke and Mirrors, Wesley's pov after that.
It continued with Happiness is a warm gun about Wesley's way of dealing.
There was also Playing God, Fred drabble, written long time ago, posted later because someone (cala_jane) made me.
Then there was Soul Music, afterlife femmeslash with Fred/Lilah and hints of Fred/Wes and Lilah/Wes and Fred/Wes/Lilah because they're cool :)

Now I've written a continuation to that, and I can promise there will be more sometime soon...(don't much care if you want it or not ;))


I present Collapse ) Lilah/Fred/Wesley again.