Noelia (noelia_g) wrote,
Noelia
noelia_g

  • Mood:
Still crappy, but this time on the more physical level.
Period is not fun!
(I need a button that says that... Well, I have one Period-time button already, it's a Stitch (as in Lilo&Stitch or whatever it was called) with this orange rubby thingy on a stick that you use to unplugg the toilet when some cat litter got in there and the water doesn't flow? (yeah, I don't know how it's called in English.... I don't even know how it's called in Polish, so whatever) on his head and words 'it's one of this days))
Ahem.

But.
Two three things.
1. Mom bought milk so I can make me a coffee.
2. I have my trusted painkillers.
3. I have now Gmail Talk which is teh shit because no one has it yet and I don't have to hide or block people I dislike. ;). It's also boring because no one has it yet.
So, if you do - I'm noelia.g there.

That would be all.
Subscribe

  • new york adventure

    I shall be in New York 15th to 29th of May, anyone there who'd like to meet up for coffee? Also, any places recommendations, bookstores, cafes,…

  • London

    I'm gonna be in London from 27th May to 3rd June, if anyone would like to meet for coffee or something? I'm mostly going to see Les Mis on the 30th…

  • Fic: Hold your breath and count to ten (Brad/Nate)

    Title: Hold your breath and count to ten Fandom: Generation Kill Characters/Pairings: Nate/Brad Wordcount: 4940 Rating: PG-13 Disclaimer: Based on…

  • Post a new comment

    Error

    default userpic

    Your reply will be screened

    When you submit the form an invisible reCAPTCHA check will be performed.
    You must follow the Privacy Policy and Google Terms of use.
  • 4 comments