Noelia (noelia_g) wrote,
Noelia
noelia_g

  • Mood:
1. computer works again. good.

2. am slightly hung over. bad.

3. signed up for fanfic100. crazy.

4. going to sleep and then make banners and then catch up and then do homework and then do extrawork I *asked* for and then maybe eat something and day quite possibly go and die. I need, need, *need* at least four more hours every day cuz I don't have *time* for anything.

5. started old english. cool.

6. mail doesn't work. bad.

7. generally - word suck.

8. but if it didn't, we would all fell off.

9. will post big damn table soon. you may as well ignore it.

10. know i owe people stuff. forgive me? will get to it as soon as i can think *and* type at the same time

11. i do know how to use shift key, i just don't feel like it.

12. there should be 'hung over' mood in the mood theme
Subscribe

  • London

    I'm gonna be in London from 27th May to 3rd June, if anyone would like to meet for coffee or something? I'm mostly going to see Les Mis on the 30th…

  • building a fort out of the dissertations and diplomas.

    So, yeah, thesis defense went well. I studied for days about copyright law and Supreme Court rulings and instead it was a chat about Buffy and Star…

  • true story.

    In case you guys are wondering what I did for the entire day. (and will do again tomorrow.) This is actually pretty accurate.

  • Post a new comment

    Error

    default userpic

    Your reply will be screened

    When you submit the form an invisible reCAPTCHA check will be performed.
    You must follow the Privacy Policy and Google Terms of use.
  • 5 comments